Notice of Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of the "FEDERAL LAW for the Protection of Personal Data" VASERCO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. declares to be a legally constituted company in accordance with Mexican law, with address located at Paseo de las Lomas No. 427 Col. Lomas del Colli, Zapopan, Jalisco. C.P. 45037 as well as claiming to be responsible for the processing of your personal data. Privacy office located at: Same address. Telephone numbers for the privacy office: 3336210005.

DEFINITIONS:
Personal data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.
Owner: The natural person (HOLDER) to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.
Responsible: Private individual or legal entity who decides on the processing of personal data.
Treatment: The obtaining, use (which includes the access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.
Transfer: Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of the treatment.
ARCO Rights: Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.
Tacit Consent: It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when the Privacy Notice having been made available to him, he does not express his opposition.

PURPOSES OF THE INFORMATION:
Your personal data will be used for the following purposes: Commercial, offer the products that the Company manages, in order to get more clients and end consumers thereof; as well as publicize new products.

WAYS TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
For the activities indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA THAT IS COLLECTED DIRECTLY:
We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means.
Such as:

Email
Full name
Phone
Street
RFC
PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:
Such as:

Email
Full name
Phone
Movil
Street
RFC
PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:
We do not collect your personal data in this way.

USE OF SENSITIVE DATA:
Sensitive data are those that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. The use of personal data considered sensitive is omitted in this privacy notice.

USE OF (SSL):
The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure your safeguard. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure an S appears in the navigation bar. However, and despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the internet cannot be guaranteed 100%, so once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
The person responsible for the information undertakes to carry out only the following actions, with respect to your information: Make phone calls, Send emails.

PROCEDURE TO ENSURE ARCO RIGHTS:
You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights, which are known as Arco rights, which refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Holder regarding the processing of their personal data;

The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective request for Arco rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice. Your request must contain the following information: Name of the owner of the personal data., Address or any other means of contact.
The deadline to respond to your request is as follows: 20 days.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
Your personal data cannot be transferred within and outside the country, nor processed by people outside this company. We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law. .

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE:
We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products.
Therefore, it is obliged to keep this notice updated, for your consultation. This in order for "THE HOLDER" to be able to exercise their ARCO rights and thus keep them informed of any modification by means of a notice to the last email they have provided us.

USE OF COOKIES:
In this privacy notice the use of cookies will be omitted to collect information about you.

USE OF WEB BEACONS:
In this privacy notice, the use of web beacons will be omitted, to collect information about you.
The parties express that this notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the State of Jalisco in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.
If you consider that your right to protect personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI.
Date of last update June 5, 2013.

2020 enature